Chapter

Attendance—Observers

Author(s):
International Monetary Fund
Published Date:
May 2006
Share
  • ShareShare
Show Summary Details

Observers, Representatives of International Organizations, and Special Invitees

African Development Bank Group

Donald Kaberuka

Francis Norman Black

Thierry De Longuemar

Henock Kifle

Diko Jacob Mukete

S. A. Olanrewaju

Ms. Arunma Oteh

Frederick Amoo Quarshie

African Export-Import Bank

Jean-Louis Ekra

Benedict Okechukwu Oramah

African Fund for Guarantee and Economic Cooperation

Jean-Louis Gankpe

Habib Soumana

Souleymane Tamboura

Andean Development Corporation

Luis Enrique Garcia Rodriguez

Felix Bergel

Luis Miguel Castilla

Ms. Carolina Espana

Hugo Sarmiento

Mauricio Yepez

Arab Bank for Economic Development in Africa

Medhat Sami Lotfy

Ebe Ould Ebe

Arab Monetary Fund

Jassim Abdulla Al-Mannai

Yisr Burnieh

Asian Development Bank

Haruhiko Kuroda

Ms. Shamshad Akhtar

Robert M. Bestani

Brent Dark

Philip Charles Erquiaga

Jeffrey Lee Hiday

Liqun Jin

Mikio Kashiwagi

Werner Erich Liepach

Juanito Limandibrata

Mrs. Khempheng Pholsena

James Rockett

Kazu Sakai

Anil Terway

Masao Uno

Association of African Development Finance Institutions

Japp Senzi Motsa

Edorie Kenneth Ogegbu

Lawrence Okelue Osa-Afiana

Bank for International Settlements

Malcolm D. Knight

Svein Andresen

David Bieri

Gavin Bingham

Mar Gudmundsson

Andre Icard

Rupert Thackray Thorne

Black Sea Trade and Development Bank

Mikhail Jernov

Valery Vladimirovich Aksenov

Caribbean Community

Mrs. Fay Ingrid Housty

Ms. Evelyn Wayne

Caribbean Development Bank

Compton Bourne

Patrick Desmond Brunton

Alan David Slusher

Center for Latin American Monetary Studies

Kenneth G. Coates

Mrs. Corina Arteche

Jaime Osvaldo Coronado

Jose Linaldo Gomes De Aguiar

Ms. Maria Luisa Gutierrez

Central African Economic and Monetary Community

Dieudonne Mouiri-Boussougou

Benoit Ketchekmen

Central African States Development Bank

Adoum Malloum

Central American Bank for Economic Integration

Marvin Taylor-Dormond

Eduardo Membreno

Nick Rischbieth

Mrs. Claudia Rodriguez

Carlos Watson

Central American Monetary Council

Miguel A. Chorro Serpas

Common Fund for Commodities

Shunichi Hari

Common Market for Eastern and Southern Africa

Alex Gitari Kwimenya

Michael Gondwe

Kombo James Moyana

Commonwealth Secretariat

Winston Cox

Eliawony J. Kisanga

Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf

Nasser Ibrahim Al-Kaud

Council of Europe Development Bank

Raphael Alomar

Nunzio Guglielmino

Krzysztof J. Ners

Thierry Poirel

Apolonio Ruiz Ligero

Luca Schio

Konstantin Von Klitzing

East African Community

Kipyego Cheluget

Kenneth Bagamuhunda

Henry Jabbo-Obbo

East African Development Bank

Mahesh K. Kotecha

Habil Okunda Olaka

Economic Community of West African States

Mohammed Ibn Chambas

Christian N. Adovelande

Ecowas Bank for Investment and Development, Togo

Monisoye Olorunsola Afolabi

Samuel Ajala

Ms. Rose Mbatomon Ako

Ms. Abiola Caroline Atomori

Barthelemy D. Drabo

Ecowas Regional Development Fund, Togo

Gilles Hounkpatin

David Lansana Bockari Kamara

Nelson O. Magbagbeola

Frank Ofei

European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Jean Lemierre

Alexandre Draznieks

Steven Fries

Ms. Julie Green

Ms. Brigid Janssen

Lorenz Jorgensen

Steven D.F. Kaempfer

Ms. Isabelle Laurent

Hubert Pandza

Fabrizio Saccomanni

Axel Van Nederveen

European Central Bank

Jean-Claude Trichet

Mrs. Elisabeth Ardaillon-Poirier

Lorenzo Bini Smaghi

J. Onno De Beaufort Wijnholds

Ms. Soizic Frin

Otmar Issing

Mrs. Michele Kirstetter

Ms. Julie Mckay

Georges Pineau

Raymond Ritter

Ms. Regina Karoline Schueller

Christian Thimann

European Commission

Joaquin Almunia Amann

Peter Bekx

Moreno Bertoldi

Daniel A.A. Daco

Ms. Karen De Jonghe

Antonio De Lecea

Servaas Deroose

Fokion Fotiadis

Stefano Manservisi

Ms. Amy Medearis

Angelos Pangratis

Ms. Elisabeth Pape

Klaus P. Regling

Ms. Odile Renaud-Basso

Loukas Stemitsiotis

Ms. Vlassia Vassikeri

Ms. Christiane West

European Free Trade Association

Petur G. Thorsteinsson

European Investment Bank

Philippe Maystadt

Jean-Louis Biancarelli

Philippe De Fontaine Vive

Thomas Hackett

Rene Karsenti

Daniel Ottelenghi

Ms. Fiona Turner

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations

Animesh Shrivastava

Inter-American Development Bank

Dennis Flannery

Jacques Rogozinski

Ms. Karina Chamba

Eloy B. Garcia

John R. Hauge

Steven Reed

Jorge Roldan

Desmond Thomas

Michael Toman

International Fund for Agricultural Development

Lennart Bage

Uday Abhyankar

Ms. Cheryl Morden

Mrs. Vera P. Weill-Halle

International Labour Organization

Duncan S. Campbell

Armand F. Pereira

Islamic Development Bank

Ahmad Mohamed Ali Al Madani

Walid Mohamad Abdelwahab

Rami Mahmoud Ahmad

Faisal Abdul Aziz Alzamel

Sangone Amar

Ilgar Veysal Isayev

Majid Sabbagh Kermani

D.M. Qureshi

Mohammed Tariq

El Mansour Ould Veten Feten

Islamic Financial Services Board

Rifaat Ahmed Abdelkarim

Ms. Nor Sadnawaty Saifuddin

Kuwait Fund for Arab Economic Development (Kuwait Fund)

Abdulkarim Abdullah Al-Muttawa

Abdul Karim Sadik

Latin American Reserve Fund (Larf)

Julio Velarde

Alfonso R. Machado

Nordic Development Fund

Jens Lund Sorensen

Ms. Stella Eckert

Per Eldar Sovik

Nordic Investment Bank

Johnny Akerholm

Erkki A.O. Karmila

Kari Kukka

Torben Nielsen

Lars-Ake Gunnar Olsson

OPEC Fund for International Development

Suleiman Jasir Al-Herbish

Said Aissi

Ibrahim M.I. Alturki

Ms. Barbara Hausjell

Organisation for Economic Co-Operation and Development

Donald J. Johnston

Richard Manning

Jean-Philippe Cotis

Vincent R. Koen

Michael Georg Roeskau

Ms. Sandra Wilson

Organization of American States

Jose Miguel Insulza

Ms. Irene Klinger

Paul O. Spencer

Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries

Adnan Shihab-Eldin

Mohammad Alipour-Jeddi

Pacific Islands forum Secretariat

Laisiasa Natakubu Tora

Palestine Liberation Organization

Salam K. Fayyad

Abdelaziz M. Abu-Dagga

Mazen Saleem Jadallah

Ms. Andrea Vercoe

Southern African Development Community

Remigious Makumbe

Angelo Eduardo Mondlane

United Nations

Jose Antonio Ocampo

Ms. Radhia Achouri

Ms. Suzanne Bishopric

Farooq Chowdhury

Oscar De Rojas

Hazem Fahmy

Jan Allen Kregel

Eduardo Christian Ossa

Om Pradhan

David Smith

Ms. Paula Souverijn-Eisenberg

United Nations Children’s Fund

Jun Kukita

United Nations Conference On Trade and Development

Heiner Flassbeck

United Nations Development Programme

Kemal Dervis

Patrice Couer-Bizot

Ms. Heather Harkins

David Lockwood

Michael Marek

Ms. Rosemary Nuamah

Hafiz Pasha

Ms. Alexandra Solovieva

United Nations Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean

Ms. Ines Bustillo

Ms. Helvia Velloso

United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization

Mrs. Christine Alfsen-Norodom

West African Development Bank

Boni Yayi

Omar Fall

Yao Agbo N’de Hounouvi

West African Economic and Monetary Union

Soumaila Cisse

Alain F. Bocco

Ms. Adele Congo-Kabore

Frederic Assomption Korsaga

Joachim Ouedraogo

West African Monetary Institute

Michael Olufemi Ojo

Peter J. Obaseki

World Health Organization

Xavier Leus

World Trade Organization

Pascal Lamy

Ms. Annet Blank

Richard Eglin

Ms. Maria Aranzazu Gonzalez Laya

Keith M. Rockwell

Singapore Planning Team 2006 Annual Meetings

Peter Swee Koon Ang

Philip Yuen Wah Chong

Kok Piaw Chua

Jacky Kong Seng Foo

Pieter Idenburg

Winson Khoo

Tommy Koh

Yong Guan Koh

Bhavani Krishnasamy

Jack Seng Kiat Lim

Miss Siew Lian Lim

Miss Valerie Chye Neo Lim

Kee Hong Low

Arunachalam Mahizhnan

Jun Hoe Man

Miss Serene Li Sze Ong

Wee Min Ong

Catherine Pek Wan Ow

Ms. Carol Mei Mei Tan

Kim Seng Tan

Shawn Wei Tze Tan

Kenny Hui Hian Tay

Yong Mong Tay

Miss Shirley Mei Ling Tee

Andy Khin Voon Wong

Eric Wee Teck Yap

Ms. Alice Yeo

Raymond Ai Leng Yeo

Wai Hon Yeo

Miss Christine Mei Foong Yong

EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS, ALTERNATES, AND ADVISORS

Executive DirectorAlternate Executive DirectorsAdvisors to Executive Directors
Sulaiman M. Al-TurkiAbdallah S. AlazzazMelhem F. Melhem
Karlheinz BischofbergerGert MeissnerFelix Stefan Haupt
Pierre DuquesneOlivier Georges Ma CunyPatrick Gitton
Nancy P. JacklinMeg LundsagerKaren Mathiasen
Shigeo KashiwagiMichio KitaharaToshiyuki Miyoshi
Willy KiekensJohann PraderIstvan Abel

Stanislav Polak

Levent Veziroglu
Jeroen J.M. KremersYuriy G. YakushaLucian Croitoru

Nir Klein

Marc Roovers
Eduardo LoyoRoberto SteinerCharles de Silva

Helio Mori
Kevin G. LynchPeter CharletonRichard Campbell

Paul Jenkins

Mark Kruger
Abbas MirakhorMohammed DairiAssadollah Monajemi

Sadok Rouai

Iqbal Zaidi
B.P. MisraAmal Uthum HeratRanjit Bannerji

Deepak Mohanty
Aleksei V. MozhinAndrei LushinLev V. Palei

Anton Tolstikov
Peter J. NgumbulluPeter GakunuGualberto Campos

John Mafararikwa

Joseph Leina Masawe

Jason Milton

Godwill Efiong Ukpong
Jong Nam OhRichard Murray
Damian Ondo ManeLaurean W. RutayisireSiradiou Bah

Noel Guetat

Abdel Rehman Ismael

Regis O. N’Sonde
Hooi Eng PhangMade SukadaAnh Quoc Duong

Heng Tiong Ng
Arrigo SadunMiranda XafaGiuseppe Cipollone

Carlo Gola
Tom ScholarAndrew HauserAndrew Hauser
Moises SchwartzMary DagerNina M. Conrado

Pablo Moreno
A. Shakour ShaalanSamya S.Z. Beidas

Karim Habib Nauphal

Gazi H. Shbikat
Jon A. SolheimDavid FareliusBenny Andersen

Ole Hollensen

Juris Kravalis
Hector R. TorresJavier Silva RueteJose Antonio Costa

Eduardo Lopez Escobedo

Cecilia Todesca Bocco
Xiaoyi WangHuayong GeWu Fu Zheng
Fritz ZurbruggAndrzej RaczkoSrboljub Antic

    Other Resources Citing This Publication